2006 FEMALE WRESTLING TOYOTA WORLD CUP NAGOYA

i20-21, May / at Nagoya, Japan)


¦‚‚„‚†@‚†‚‰‚Œ‚… = Click

Pool A Japan U.S.A. Ukrine Win Place
Japan --- ›‚U|‚P ›‚U|‚P ‚Q ‚P
U.S.A. œ‚P|‚U --- ›‚U|‚P ‚P ‚Q
Ukrine œ‚P|‚U œ‚P|‚U --- ‚O ‚R
Pool B Canada Russia China Win Place
Canada --- ›‚T|‚Q ›‚S|‚R ‚Q ‚P
Russia œ‚Q|‚T --- ›‚S|‚R ‚P ‚Q
China œ‚R|‚S œ‚R|‚S --- ‚O ‚R


[ Final 5-6th]

China ›[ 5-2]œ Ukrine

[ Final 3-4th]

U.S.A. ›[ 5-2]œ Russia

[ Final ]

Japan ›[ 6-1 ]œ Canad


GROUP -A
@ RED MATCH #1 BLUE
CAT. JPN C.P. T.P.(R-B) TIME C.P. USA
48kg Chiharu Icho  3 PO 3-0 2:00 0 @ Stephanie Murata
7-0 1:29
@ @
51kg Hitomi Sakamoto  3 PO 5-0 2:00 0 @ Patricia Miranda
5-0 2:00
@ @
55kg Saori Yoshida  5 TO 6-0 1:25 0 @ Sharon Jacobson
@ @
@ @
59kg Seiko Yamamoto  3 PP 3-3B 2:00 1 @ Sally Roberts
2-0 2:00
6-0 1:51
63kg Kaori Icho  3 PO 1-0 2:10 0 @ Sara McMann
1-0 2:00
@ @
67kg Yoshiko Inoue  0 @ 0-1 2:00 3 PO Katie Dowing
0-1 2:19
@ @
72kg Kyoko Hamaguchi  3 PO 1-0 2:00 0 @ Kristie Marano
4-0 2:00
@ @
6 TOTAL 1
GROUP -B
@ RED MATCH #2 BLUE
CAT. CHN C.P. T.P.(R-B) TIME C.P. CAN
48kg Liao Rong 1 @ 0-2 2:00 3 PP Carol Huynh
1-0 2:05
0-2 2:00
51kg Ren Xueceng 4 ST 6-0 1:30 0 @ Belinda Chou
7-0 1:10
@ @
55kg Su Lihui 1 @ 1-1L 2:00 3 PP Tonya Verbeek
0-1 2:03
@ @
59kg Wang Ying 1 @ 1-1L 2:00 3 PP Breanne Graham
1-1L 2:00
@ @
63kg Xu Haiyan 5 TO 0-3 2:05 0 @ Megan Dolan
3-0 2:00
7-2 1:51
67kg Jing Ruixue 3 PO 3-0 2:00 0 @ Megan Buydens
2-0 2:00
@ @
72kg Xiao Li 0 @ 0-2 2:00 3 PO Ohenewa Akuffo
0-1 2:00
@ @
3 TOTAL 4
GROUP -A
@ RED MATCH #3 BLUE
CAT. USA C.P. T.P.(R-B) TIME C.P. UKR
48kg Stephanie Murata 3 PO 7-0 1:50 0 @ Ludmila Balushka
2-0 2:00
@ @
51kg Patricia Miranda 3 PO 1-0 2:00 0 @ Oleksandra Kohut
4-0 2:00
@ @
55kg Sharon Jacobson 0 @ 0-7 1:20 5 TO Nataliya Synyshyn
0-8 1:03
@ @
59kg Sally Roberts 3 PP 1-0 2:00 1 @ Olena Komarova
0-1 2:00
3-0 2:00
63kg Sara McMann 3 PO 6-0 0:26 0 @ Ludmila Golovchenko
3-0 2:00
@ @
67kg Katie Dowing 3 PP 2-0 2:08 1 @ Voleriya Zlarovo
1C-1 2:00
@ @
72kg Kristie Marano 3 PO 2-0 2:04 0 @ Svitlana Sayinko
1-0 2:00
@ @
6 TOTAL 1
GROUP -B
@ RED MATCH #4 BLUE
CAT. CAN C.P. T.P.(R-B) TIME C.P. RUS
48kg Carol Huynh 3 PP 1-0 2:00 1 @ Inga Karamchakova
2-1 2:00
@ @
51kg Belinda Chou 3 PP 1-0 2:30 1 @ Ekaterina Krasnova
2-1 2:00
@ @
55kg Tonya Verbeek 3 PO 1-0 2:00 0 @ Natalia Karamchakova
2-0 2:00
@ @
59kg Breanne Graham 5 TO 3-1 1:53 0 @ Larisa Kanaeva
@ @
@ @
63kg Megan Dolan 0 @ 0-4 2:00 3 PO Anna Polovneva
0-4 2:00
@ @
67kg Megan Buydens 0 @ 0-3 2:00 3 PO Elena Perepelkina
0-2 2:00
@ @
72kg Ohenewa Akuffo 3 PP 1L-1 2:00 1 @ Alena Starodubtsev
3-0 2:00
@ @
5 TOTAL 2
GROUP -A
@ RED MATCH #5 BLUE
CAT. JPN C.P. T.P.(R-B) TIME C.P. UKR
48kg Chiharu Icho  3 PP 6-0 1:01 1 @ Ludmila Balushka
8-3 2:00
@ @
51kg Yuri Kai  0 @ 0-3 0:21 5 TO Oleksandra Kohut
@ @
@ @
55kg Saori Yoshida  4 SP 8-1 1:26 1 @ Nataliya Synyshyn
6-0 1:16
@ @
59kg Mio Nishimaki  3 PO 3-0 2:00 0 @ Olena Komarova
4-0 2:00
@ @
63kg Kaori Icho  4 ST 6-0 1:59 0 @ Ludmila Golovchenko
6-0 1:48
@ @
67kg Yoshiko Inoue  3 PP 1-0 2:00 1 @ Voleriya Zlarovo
3-1 2:00
@ @
72kg Kyoko Hamaguchi  3 PP 2-0 2:00 1 @ Svitlana Sayinko
2L-2 2:00
@ @
6 TOTAL 1
GROUP -B
@ RED MATCH #6 BLUE
CAT. CHN C.P. T.P.(R-B) TIME C.P. RUS
48kg Liao Rong 0 @ 3-3 1:59 5 TO Inga Karamchakova
@ @
@ @
51kg Ren Xueceng 3 PP 1-0 2:00 1 @ Ekaterina Krasnova
3-1 2:00
@ @
55kg Su Lihui 3 PO 1-0 2:00 0 @ Natalia Karamchakova
1-0 2:00
@ @
59kg Wang Ying 0 @ 2-0 2:00 5 TO Larisa Kanaeva
0-4 2:00
0-5 1:59
63kg Xu Haiyan 1 @ 2-2B 2:00 3 PP Anna Polovneva
2-4 2:00
@ @
67kg Jing Ruixue 3 PO 4-0 2:00 0 @ Elena Perepelkina
1-0 2:00
@ @
72kg Xiao Li 0 @ 0-1 2:05 3 PO Alena Starodubtsev
0-1 2:00
@ @
3 TOTAL 4
FINAL 5th-6th
@ RED MATCH #7 BLUE
CAT. UKR C.P. T.P.(R-B) TIME C.P. CHN
48kg Ludmila Balushka 3 PP 3-2 2:00 1 @ Liao Rong
4-2 2:00
@ @
51kg Oleksandra Kohut 0 @ 4-1 2:00 5 TO Ren Xueceng
0-5 0:55
@ @
55kg Nataliya Synyshyn 1 @ 3-4 2:00 3 PP Su Lihui
1L-1 2:00
0-2 2:00
59kg Olena Komarova 1 @ 0-1 2:06 3 PP Wang Ying
3-0 2:00
0-1 2:00
63kg Ludmila Golovchenko 0 @ 0-4 0:22 5 TO Xu Haiyan
@ @
@ @
67kg Voleriya Zlarovo 0 @ 0-6 1:39 3 PO Jing Ruixue
0-3 2:00
@ @
72kg Svitlana Sayinko 5 TO 8-0 1:37 0 @ Xiao Li
@ @
@ @
2 TOTAL 5
FINAL 3rd-4th
@ RED MATCH #8 BLUE
CAT. USA C.P. T.P.(R-B) TIME C.P. RUS
48kg Stephanie Murata 3 ‚o‚o 3-1 2:00 1 @ Inga Karamchakova
2-1 2:00
@ @
51kg Patricia Miranda 3 PO 1-0 2:00 0 @ Ekaterina Krasnova
2-0 2:00
@ @
55kg Sharon Jacobson 0 @ 0-2 2:00 5 TO Natalia Karamchakova
3-4 1:54
@ @
59kg Sally Roberts 4 SP 6-0 1:04 1 @ Larisa Kanaeva
9-1 1:26
@ @
63kg Sara McMann 3 PO 3-0 2:00 0 @ Anna Polovneva
7-0 0:36
@ @
67kg Katie Dowing 0 @ 0-8 1:51 5 TO Elena Perepelkina
@ @
@ @
72kg Kristie Marano 5 TO 5-0 2:00 0 @ Alena Starodubtsev
3-1 1:20
@ @
5 TOTAL 2
FINAL 1st-2nd
@ RED MATCH #9 BLUE
CAT. JPN C.P. T.P.(R-B) TIME C.P. CAN
48kg Chiharu Icho  3 PP 1L-1 2:00 1 @ Carol Huynh
5-0 2:00
@ @
51kg Hitomi Sakamoto  5 TO 5-0 1:23 0 @ Belinda Chou
@ @
@ @
55kg Saori Yoshida  3 PO 3-0 2:00 0 @ Tonya Verbeek
6-0 1:59
@ @
59kg Mio Nishimaki  3 PO 2-0 2:00 0 @ Breanne Graham
4-0 2:00
@ @
63kg Kaori Icho  5 TO 4-0 2:00 0 @ Megan Dolan
6-0 1:11
@ @
67kg Mami Shinkai  3 PO 3-0 2:00 0 @ Megan Buydens
4-0 2:00
@ @
72kg Kyoko Hamaguchi  1 @ 0-1 2:00 3 PP Ohenewa Akuffo
1-2 2:00
@ @
6 TOTAL 1


s‚q‚…‚”‚•‚’‚Ž to the previous paget